Team: Team ANZAC (AU)

All Players

Real name NAF name NAF #
GeoffWatson (Eucalyptus)
GeoffWatson
6226
ClayInfinity (Creutzfeldt Jakob BSC)
ClayInfinity
8442
ScottyM (FUBAR Fellows)
ScottyM
4261
Azza (Da Blue Sun Boyz)
Azza
456
smeborg (Poetry in Motion)
smeborg
443
shadow (Black Claw Rising)
shadow
439

Round Table Match
Round 1 RH4 FEBL Team (E) Team ANZAC (AU)
a Choumaster
Lizard Love
(Lizardman)
v.s. shadow
Black Claw Rising
(Necromantic)
0 - 1 (0 - 2)
b Dani112233
Sensacion Recurrente
(Chaos Dwarf)
v.s. Azza
Da Blue Sun Boyz
(Orc)
1 - 1 (1 - 2)
c EKI
How many guards?
(Dwarf)
v.s. GeoffWatson
Eucalyptus
(Wood Elf)
1 - 1 (3 - 0)
d Ramtut_III
Marujas Power
(Amazon)
v.s. smeborg
Poetry in Motion
(Nurgle)
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
e Neo_Maquiavelo
Navegantes Olvidados
(Wood Elf)
v.s. ClayInfinity
Creutzfeldt Jakob BSC
(Chaos Dwarf)
2 - 0 (2 - 2)
f Mr_Karpio
Eh turkey!
(Undead)
v.s. ScottyM
FUBAR Fellows
(Dwarf)
0 - 0 (1 - 0)
Result: 2½ - 3½
Round 2 RH13 Hampshire Superhogs (UK) Team ANZAC (AU)
a Venomous_Breath
Hampshire Heathens
(Norse)
v.s. shadow
Black Claw Rising
(Necromantic)
0 - 2 (2 - 0)
b dr._rudolf_von_richten
The Hampshire 27 Club
(Necromantic)
v.s. smeborg
Poetry in Motion
(Nurgle)
1 - 2 (1 - 3)
c Da_Sheriff
Hampshire Harlots
(Amazon)
v.s. Azza
Da Blue Sun Boyz
(Orc)
1 - 1 (0 - 3)
d Excitable_Rob
Hampshire Green
(Orc)
v.s. ScottyM
FUBAR Fellows
(Dwarf)
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
e Blocknroll
Hampshire Hedonists
(Lizardman)
v.s. GeoffWatson
Eucalyptus
(Wood Elf)
1 - 5 (4 - 2)
f Longfang
Hampshire Hashrats
(Skaven)
v.s. ClayInfinity
Creutzfeldt Jakob BSC
(Chaos Dwarf)
0 - 2 (4 - 4)
Result: ½ - 5½
Round 3 RH3 SantaKO Team (E) Team ANZAC (AU)
a Leyron
Athletic Club del Boliche
(Dwarf)
v.s. smeborg
Poetry in Motion
(Nurgle)
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
b Marulick
Horcules
(Orc)
v.s. shadow
Black Claw Rising
(Necromantic)
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
c Gotrek
Taparrabos del Metal
(Norse)
v.s. ScottyM
FUBAR Fellows
(Dwarf)
2 - 1 (7 - 1)
d Jimmy78
SantaKolis Caolts
(Chaos Dwarf)
v.s. GeoffWatson
Eucalyptus
(Wood Elf)
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
e Lukechin
Elfpaña
(Wood Elf)
v.s. ClayInfinity
Creutzfeldt Jakob BSC
(Chaos Dwarf)
1 - 1 (1 - 2)
f Dardorl
Arriba España!!!
(Elf)
v.s. Azza
Da Blue Sun Boyz
(Orc)
1 - 1 (1 - 3)
Result: 3½ - 2½
Round 4 S1 KILL BBIL (I) Team ANZAC (AU)
a grandinata
[BBIL] Ti Pesto Alla Genovese
(Skaven)
v.s. smeborg
Poetry in Motion
(Nurgle)
4 - 0 (2 - 1)
b gilga
[BBIL] Animal Instinct
(Orc)
v.s. shadow
Black Claw Rising
(Necromantic)
1 - 1 (1 - 2)
c nikolasavic
[BBIL] Palco e Scena
(Wood Elf)
v.s. ClayInfinity
Creutzfeldt Jakob BSC
(Chaos Dwarf)
1 - 1 (2 - 2)
d estremo
[BBIL] Skink Anansie
(Lizardman)
v.s. GeoffWatson
Eucalyptus
(Wood Elf)
1 - 1 (3 - 1)
e sowsav
[BBIL] Batti Pals
(Dark Elf)
v.s. ScottyM
FUBAR Fellows
(Dwarf)
0 - 2 (1 - 6)
f orcreich
[BBIL] ManChestEater Und
(Undead)
v.s. Azza
Da Blue Sun Boyz
(Orc)
0 - 1 (0 - 3)
Result: 2½ - 3½
Round 5 S1 Evolution (I) Team ANZAC (AU)
a Liam
Don't Believe In Death
(Undead)
v.s. smeborg
Poetry in Motion
(Nurgle)
1 - 1 (0 - 2)
b Ivs
Falli Legnosi
(Wood Elf)
v.s. shadow
Black Claw Rising
(Necromantic)
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
c Yena
Cult of Nagini
(Lizardman)
v.s. ScottyM
FUBAR Fellows
(Dwarf)
2 - 0 (1 - 4)
d Tricky
Wainer Ghinelli
(Skaven)
v.s. Azza
Da Blue Sun Boyz
(Orc)
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
e Teg
Green Nightmare
(Orc)
v.s. ClayInfinity
Creutzfeldt Jakob BSC
(Chaos Dwarf)
0 - 2 (1 - 1)
f Dreddolo
Hollywood Smoking Hot Beavers
(Amazon)
v.s. GeoffWatson
Eucalyptus
(Wood Elf)
0 - 3 (1 - 2)
Result: 2½ - 3½
Round 6 S1 Pilous (F) Team ANZAC (AU)
a bud_wiser
All Darks
(Dark Elf)
v.s. smeborg
Poetry in Motion
(Nurgle)
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
b rippersly
The Little Nasty Bastards
(Chaos Dwarf)
v.s. Azza
Da Blue Sun Boyz
(Orc)
1 - 0 (0 - 2)
c Matt_le_Fou
ILDYLAT
(Amazon)
v.s. ClayInfinity
Creutzfeldt Jakob BSC
(Chaos Dwarf)
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
d Galmor
Morts du 2 BB
(Undead)
v.s. shadow
Black Claw Rising
(Necromantic)
1 - 0 (3 - 2)
e Talkarde
Nickel !
(Skaven)
v.s. GeoffWatson
Eucalyptus
(Wood Elf)
3 - 2 (3 - 2)
f Miyata
Crocus circus
(Lizardman)
v.s. ScottyM
FUBAR Fellows
(Dwarf)
2 - 1 (1 - 4)
Result: 5½ - ½
Round 7 RH11 Team UCL (B) Team ANZAC (AU)
a LuintoST
The Belgian Bone Breakers
(Undead)
v.s. smeborg
Poetry in Motion
(Nurgle)
2 - 0 (3 - 1)
b Dork
Belgian Dark Rats
(Skaven)
v.s. Azza
Da Blue Sun Boyz
(Orc)
1 - 2 (2 - 1)
c AgingRalcoholic
Boom Shaka-laka-laka
(Orc)
v.s. shadow
Black Claw Rising
(Necromantic)
1 - 1 (5 - 3)
d XoD
Enooormous tits, met zooo'n sepappen!
(Amazon)
v.s. GeoffWatson
Eucalyptus
(Wood Elf)
1 - 1 (3 - 4)
e JJ
No guts, no glory!
(Norse)
v.s. ClayInfinity
Creutzfeldt Jakob BSC
(Chaos Dwarf)
1 - 2 (1 - 4)
f Kwek
Jefferson Gyrocopter
(Wood Elf)
v.s. ScottyM
FUBAR Fellows
(Dwarf)
1 - 1 (2 - 4)
Result: 2½ - 3½
Round 8 RH12 Team ANZAC (AU) Team HQ (B)
a Azza
Da Blue Sun Boyz
(Orc)
v.s. magictobe
Hollywood's Finest
(Orc)
2 - 1 (3 - 1)
b smeborg
Poetry in Motion
(Nurgle)
v.s. MeneerTim
Skinky Nancy
(Lizardman)
0 - 3 (1 - 2)
c ClayInfinity
Creutzfeldt Jakob BSC
(Chaos Dwarf)
v.s. Masterfit
the firebreathing rubber duckies
(Undead)
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
d GeoffWatson
Eucalyptus
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Da_Great_MC
Evil Norsca
(Norse)
2 - 0 (4 - 1)
e shadow
Black Claw Rising
(Necromantic)
v.s. Pelle
Spandex on Speed
(Wood Elf)
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
f ScottyM
FUBAR Fellows
(Dwarf)
v.s. Zoror
Bliii
(Dark Elf)
2 - 1 (4 - 2)
Result: 3½ - 2½
Round 9 RH11 Six Pistols (I) Team ANZAC (AU)
a Leonida
LEONIDA'S BULLETS
(Undead)
v.s. Azza
Da Blue Sun Boyz
(Orc)
1 - 2 (0 - 3)
b Giorss
Ti piace la bagna cauda?
(Lizardman)
v.s. GeoffWatson
Eucalyptus
(Wood Elf)
1 - 1 (3 - 0)
c Cana
Fulgorcs
(Orc)
v.s. ScottyM
FUBAR Fellows
(Dwarf)
0 - 1 (1 - 1)
d Dekra1979
Wake-wake
(Amazon)
v.s. ClayInfinity
Creutzfeldt Jakob BSC
(Chaos Dwarf)
0 - 2 (0 - 3)
e Jerry07
Tom's friends
(Skaven)
v.s. smeborg
Poetry in Motion
(Nurgle)
0 - 1 (3 - 2)
f Sascio
Satanik Trees
(Wood Elf)
v.s. shadow
Black Claw Rising
(Necromantic)
1 - 1 (2 - 1)
Result: 1 - 5