Team: Team Wombat (AU)

All Players

Real name NAF name NAF #
Creature (Metros go Camping)
Creature
8441
Thomsy (Hagar's Henchmen)
Thomsy
8444
GardenGnome (Fillyacks)
GardenGnome
7037
Brother_Tycho (The Green'n'Gold Goolies)
Brother_Tycho
9253
D_Arquebus (Smile Lika Crocodile)
D_Arquebus
9252
sangraal (Short but Sweet)
sangraal
2412

Round Table Match
Round 1 RH1 Team Wombat (AU) The Whiteshirts (UK)
a sangraal
Short but Sweet
(Dwarf)
v.s. Hangus
Wikata Warhogs
(Chaos Dwarf)
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
b Thomsy
Hagar's Henchmen
(Norse)
v.s. Vmcat
Snake Skins
(Lizardman)
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
c D_Arquebus
Smile Lika Crocodile
(Lizardman)
v.s. Lycos
The Trumpton Riots
(Undead)
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
d Brother_Tycho
The Green'n'Gold Goolies
(Orc)
v.s. Grumbledook
Salacious Temptation
(Vampire)
0 - 4 (3 - 2)
e Creature
Metros go Camping
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Wilzif
Wives. Amazons. Girlfriends
(Amazon)
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
f GardenGnome
Fillyacks
(Necromantic)
v.s. Bsking
Barak Varr Behemoths
(Dwarf)
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Result: 3½ - 2½
Round 2 RH9 Carrot Crunch All-Stars (UK) Team Wombat (AU)
a Besters
Thetford Forest Celtic
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Thomsy
Hagar's Henchmen
(Norse)
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
b magicdave
The Beer Drinkers
(Dwarf)
v.s. sangraal
Short but Sweet
(Dwarf)
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
c Thadrin
Airthrey Angels
(Norse)
v.s. D_Arquebus
Smile Lika Crocodile
(Lizardman)
0 - 2 (2 - 3)
d Rodders
Chumpton Rats
(Skaven)
v.s. Creature
Metros go Camping
(Wood Elf)
1 - 2 (4 - 3)
e Ronnie
Meanz Streakz
(Orc)
v.s. GardenGnome
Fillyacks
(Necromantic)
1 - 2 (1 - 3)
f

()
v.s. Brother_Tycho
The Green'n'Gold Goolies
(Orc)
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Result: 0 - 6
Round 3 RH2 Pilous (F) Team Wombat (AU)
a Galmor
Morts du 2 BB
(Undead)
v.s. Thomsy
Hagar's Henchmen
(Norse)
1 - 2 (3 - 0)
b bud_wiser
All Darks
(Dark Elf)
v.s. sangraal
Short but Sweet
(Dwarf)
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
c rippersly
The Little Nasty Bastards
(Chaos Dwarf)
v.s. D_Arquebus
Smile Lika Crocodile
(Lizardman)
2 - 1 (5 - 0)
d Matt_le_Fou
ILDYLAT
(Amazon)
v.s. Creature
Metros go Camping
(Wood Elf)
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
e Miyata
Crocus circus
(Lizardman)
v.s. GardenGnome
Fillyacks
(Necromantic)
1 - 0 (2 - 1)
f Talkarde
Nickel !
(Skaven)
v.s. Brother_Tycho
The Green'n'Gold Goolies
(Orc)
2 - 0 (2 - 1)
Result: 5 - 1
Round 4 RH10 Spanish Team (E) Team Wombat (AU)
a Obeliz
Barriletes Cosmicos
(Dwarf)
v.s. Thomsy
Hagar's Henchmen
(Norse)
2 - 1 (6 - 1)
b Kewan
Kalith's Panters
(Amazon)
v.s. sangraal
Short but Sweet
(Dwarf)
1 - 1 (2 - 5)
c Elonti
Candy Boyz
(Orc)
v.s. D_Arquebus
Smile Lika Crocodile
(Lizardman)
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
d Dark_Duke
The Rocky horror BB show
(Undead)
v.s. Creature
Metros go Camping
(Wood Elf)
2 - 1 (3 - 2)
e Kerrunch
Wind Riders
(Wood Elf)
v.s. GardenGnome
Fillyacks
(Necromantic)
1 - 2 (0 - 4)
f Doc_Drak
Sylvanian Bats
(Necromantic)
v.s. Brother_Tycho
The Green'n'Gold Goolies
(Orc)
2 - 0 (4 - 0)
Result: 3½ - 2½
Round 5 RH12 Team HQ (B) Team Wombat (AU)
a MeneerTim
Skinky Nancy
(Lizardman)
v.s. D_Arquebus
Smile Lika Crocodile
(Lizardman)
2 - 1 (1 - 2)
b Masterfit
the firebreathing rubber duckies
(Undead)
v.s. Thomsy
Hagar's Henchmen
(Norse)
1 - 1 (4 - 2)
c magictobe
Hollywood's Finest
(Orc)
v.s. sangraal
Short but Sweet
(Dwarf)
1 - 1 (1 - 3)
d Zoror
Bliii
(Dark Elf)
v.s. GardenGnome
Fillyacks
(Necromantic)
2 - 2 (1 - 3)
e Pelle
Spandex on Speed
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Creature
Metros go Camping
(Wood Elf)
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
f Da_Great_MC
Evil Norsca
(Norse)
v.s. Brother_Tycho
The Green'n'Gold Goolies
(Orc)
1 - 1 (1 - 2)
Result: 3½ - 2½
Round 6 RH15 Old Lutece Crew (F) Team Wombat (AU)
a NICAP
Bouffeurs de Caillasse
(Chaos Dwarf)
v.s. Thomsy
Hagar's Henchmen
(Norse)
1 - 1 (3 - 1)
b JC
Stade Lorain
(Wood Elf)
v.s. D_Arquebus
Smile Lika Crocodile
(Lizardman)
4 - 0 (1 - 1)
c LARAIGNE
Ramses Walkers
(Khemri)
v.s. sangraal
Short but Sweet
(Dwarf)
1 - 0 (0 - 1)
d MYSTIC_LOLO
Cognac Fighters
(Norse)
v.s. GardenGnome
Fillyacks
(Necromantic)
1 - 1 (4 - 3)
e KOOL
Le Grand Malentendu
(Dark Elf)
v.s. Creature
Metros go Camping
(Wood Elf)
1 - 3 (2 - 4)
f AMARANTH
Kit el Sahra
(Skaven)
v.s. Brother_Tycho
The Green'n'Gold Goolies
(Orc)
3 - 1 (6 - 2)
Result: 4 - 2
Round 7 RH25 Scotland Clan ELG (UK) Team Wombat (AU)
a Wynters
Badland Bills
(Orc)
v.s. Thomsy
Hagar's Henchmen
(Norse)
1 - 1 (2 - 2)
b Purdindas
Rob & His Zombies
(Undead)
v.s. D_Arquebus
Smile Lika Crocodile
(Lizardman)
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
c JamesEs
The Monarchs of Spite
(Dark Elf)
v.s. sangraal
Short but Sweet
(Dwarf)
2 - 2 (0 - 5)
d Inoculator
Small Wonders
(Dwarf)
v.s. GardenGnome
Fillyacks
(Necromantic)
1 - 1 (1 - 3)
e donshula
Evil's Cunning Plan
(Chaos Dwarf)
v.s. Creature
Metros go Camping
(Wood Elf)
0 - 3 (3 - 0)
f Oddjob123
Chubby Chasers
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Brother_Tycho
The Green'n'Gold Goolies
(Orc)
3 - 1 (1 - 2)
Result: 3 - 3
Round 8 RH24 Pink Pansies (D) Team Wombat (AU)
a Slup
Dwarf Mechanics
(Chaos Dwarf)
v.s. Thomsy
Hagar's Henchmen
(Norse)
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
b DanishChaos
Lizard Latrinum
(Lizardman)
v.s. Creature
Metros go Camping
(Wood Elf)
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
c 123brio
Recruiting Breathers
(Undead)
v.s. D_Arquebus
Smile Lika Crocodile
(Lizardman)
1 - 2 (2 - 1)
d mgmads
Rat Pansies
(Skaven)
v.s. sangraal
Short but Sweet
(Dwarf)
1 - 1 (0 - 3)
e Lundgren
Under Pansies
(Dwarf)
v.s. GardenGnome
Fillyacks
(Necromantic)
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
f Lars
Pink Pansies
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Brother_Tycho
The Green'n'Gold Goolies
(Orc)
1 - 0 (1 - 2)
Result: 2½ - 3½
Round 9 RH21 Ouroboros (CH) Team Wombat (AU)
a le_troll
Les brutes roses
(Dwarf)
v.s. Thomsy
Hagar's Henchmen
(Norse)
1 - 1 (4 - 1)
b Otis
Black smarty's
(Dark Elf)
v.s. D_Arquebus
Smile Lika Crocodile
(Lizardman)
0 - 1 (1 - 1)
c BdG
Blue Avengers
(Skaven)
v.s. Creature
Metros go Camping
(Wood Elf)
3 - 2 (5 - 4)
d phifoe
White Fang
(Necromantic)
v.s. sangraal
Short but Sweet
(Dwarf)
1 - 1 (2 - 4)
e Halex
Verts de bière
(Orc)
v.s. GardenGnome
Fillyacks
(Necromantic)
1 - 0 (2 - 1)
f storm
Athelorn Hurricanes
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Brother_Tycho
The Green'n'Gold Goolies
(Orc)
3 - 0 (1 - 2)
Result: 4 - 2