Team: Waterbowl (UK)

All Players

Real name NAF name NAF #
Ambush3 (Boys in the Bush)
Ambush3
8690
Leipziger (Eine Kleine Schlachtmusik)
Leipziger
4380
Purplegoo (Waterbowl Whiplash)
Purplegoo
11777
Joemanji (Abra Cadavar)
Joemanji
3312
Podfrey (Bum Monkeys Bum Boys)
Podfrey
149
Jimjimany (Waterbowl Wondersquad)
Jimjimany
12403

Round Table Match
Round 1 RH24 European Debt Waterbowl (UK)
a DrunkenDwarf
Bugmans Berserkers
(Dwarf)
v.s. Jimjimany
Waterbowl Wondersquad
(Wood Elf)
0 - 3 (1 - 2)
b SirSebstar
Dozie Wacht
(Norse)
v.s. Purplegoo
Waterbowl Whiplash
(Lizardman)
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
c Sebco
Woody Wood Kickers
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Leipziger
Eine Kleine Schlachtmusik
(Skaven)
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
d the_sage
the Reinforcement Schemers
(Dark Elf)
v.s. Podfrey
Bum Monkeys Bum Boys
(Dwarf)
3 - 0 (2 - 1)
e Polo64
necro kitty star's
(Necromantic)
v.s. Joemanji
Abra Cadavar
(Undead)
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
f Tiamo69
Damn Rotten Villains
(Human)
v.s. Ambush3
Boys in the Bush
(Norse)
1 - 1 (4 - 3)
Result: 2½ - 3½
Round 2 RH11 Waterbowl (UK) VESUNNA (F)
a Jimjimany
Waterbowl Wondersquad
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Holleb
Playmates of the Year
(Human)
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
b Joemanji
Abra Cadavar
(Undead)
v.s. Mimi_Rats
Dynamo Pripyat
(Orc)
1 - 0 (0 - 3)
c Purplegoo
Waterbowl Whiplash
(Lizardman)
v.s. Feu_Follet
Saints de Petrocoria
(Dark Elf)
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
d Ambush3
Boys in the Bush
(Norse)
v.s. Paulip
La Triade d'Abydos
(Necromantic)
1 - 1 (2 - 2)
e Leipziger
Eine Kleine Schlachtmusik
(Skaven)
v.s. Fricotti
Les Maîtres du Vent
(Wood Elf)
3 - 2 (4 - 0)
f Podfrey
Bum Monkeys Bum Boys
(Dwarf)
v.s. Patxi
Barak Varr Bloodweisers
(Dwarf)
1 - 1 (1 - 2)
Result: 5 - 1
Round 3 RH5 Waterbowl (UK) Evolution - The A.M.'s Revenge (I)
a Jimjimany
Waterbowl Wondersquad
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Dadde
Lizardmerd
(Lizardman)
1 - 2 (0 - 4)
b Purplegoo
Waterbowl Whiplash
(Lizardman)
v.s. Cip
Bombe di Loren
(Wood Elf)
1 - 2 (2 - 4)
c Joemanji
Abra Cadavar
(Undead)
v.s. Gaiba
Bicentenario Bocciofila
(Undead)
3 - 0 (1 - 2)
d Leipziger
Eine Kleine Schlachtmusik
(Skaven)
v.s. Parmeg
Deimon Devil Rats
(Skaven)
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
e Ambush3
Boys in the Bush
(Norse)
v.s. Treno
Fearless Rattlesnakes
(Chaos Dwarf)
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
f Podfrey
Bum Monkeys Bum Boys
(Dwarf)
v.s. Murzh
Divas
(Amazon)
1 - 0 (4 - 0)
Result: 3½ - 2½
Round 4 RH5 Waterbowl (UK) Unqualified (G)
a Joemanji
Abra Cadavar
(Undead)
v.s. Planlos
Seckenheim Raptors
(Lizardman)
2 - 1 (5 - 0)
b Leipziger
Eine Kleine Schlachtmusik
(Skaven)
v.s. Utak
Chaos Reigns
(Orc)
1 - 1 (0 - 2)
c Jimjimany
Waterbowl Wondersquad
(Wood Elf)
v.s. PrinceMoranion
LL Leidendorf
(Necromantic)
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
d Purplegoo
Waterbowl Whiplash
(Lizardman)
v.s. Mootaz
Deadstreet Boys
(Undead)
3 - 0 (2 - 1)
e Podfrey
Bum Monkeys Bum Boys
(Dwarf)
v.s. Tim
Randale Ragnarok
(Norse)
2 - 0 (3 - 1)
f Ambush3
Boys in the Bush
(Norse)
v.s. Sputnik
Touchdown Inc.
(Wood Elf)
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Result: 5½ - ½
Round 5 RH1 Waterbowl (UK) Lutece Noobz (F)
a Joemanji
Abra Cadavar
(Undead)
v.s. Knox
Los Pollos Hermanos
(Orc)
1 - 1 (1 - 2)
b Jimjimany
Waterbowl Wondersquad
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Maitre_tactac
Les Moustachz
(Skaven)
2 - 0 (5 - 3)
c Purplegoo
Waterbowl Whiplash
(Lizardman)
v.s. Sladmortis
Crypt Creepers
(Undead)
0 - 1 (1 - 4)
d Podfrey
Bum Monkeys Bum Boys
(Dwarf)
v.s. Willem
nOObz and family
(Norse)
1 - 1 (3 - 2)
e Leipziger
Eine Kleine Schlachtmusik
(Skaven)
v.s. Darktroll
Korred Breizh
(Dwarf)
1 - 2 (1 - 4)
f Ambush3
Boys in the Bush
(Norse)
v.s. Titouch
Pastis Stadium Revival
(Wood Elf)
1 - 2 (4 - 3)
Result: 2 - 4
Round 6 RH2 Waterbowl (UK) Les Azes (F)
a Joemanji
Abra Cadavar
(Undead)
v.s. Jeff
Underworld squad
(Undead)
1 - 1 (0 - 5)
b Jimjimany
Waterbowl Wondersquad
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Nicodaz
Moonwalking dead
(Necromantic)
0 - 2 (0 - 4)
c Purplegoo
Waterbowl Whiplash
(Lizardman)
v.s. GrosBen
Promenons nous dans le whra
(Amazon)
0 - 3 (1 - 1)
d Podfrey
Bum Monkeys Bum Boys
(Dwarf)
v.s. Odul
Amsterdark
(Dark Elf)
1 - 0 (3 - 1)
e Leipziger
Eine Kleine Schlachtmusik
(Skaven)
v.s. Karkass
Weed smokers
(Dwarf)
1 - 0 (6 - 2)
f Ambush3
Boys in the Bush
(Norse)
v.s. marco_gianni
Les Sylvazes
(Wood Elf)
1 - 0 (3 - 0)
Result: 3½ - 2½
Round 7 RH2 Waterbowl (UK) Team Argentina (D)
a Joemanji
Abra Cadavar
(Undead)
v.s. Fischerking
Fast & Furious
(Wood Elf)
2 - 0 (4 - 0)
b Jimjimany
Waterbowl Wondersquad
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Tripleskull
For the Win!!
(Undead)
1 - 1 (2 - 4)
c Podfrey
Bum Monkeys Bum Boys
(Dwarf)
v.s. Topper
Optimistic Tendencies
(Necromantic)
1 - 0 (1 - 2)
d Leipziger
Eine Kleine Schlachtmusik
(Skaven)
v.s. Tank
For Luck & SKill - here comes a kill
(Orc)
0 - 1 (0 - 4)
e Ambush3
Boys in the Bush
(Norse)
v.s. Niebling
Beer make us cheer
(Dwarf)
3 - 0 (3 - 4)
f Purplegoo
Waterbowl Whiplash
(Lizardman)
v.s. MissSweden
Cheese with W(h)ine
(Chaos Pact)
2 - 1 (3 - 0)
Result: 4½ - 1½
Round 8 RH2 Waterbowl (UK) Team Hellhound (CH-G)
a Joemanji
Abra Cadavar
(Undead)
v.s. Flix
Tholgorond Dragons
(Dark Elf)
2 - 1 (3 - 1)
b Podfrey
Bum Monkeys Bum Boys
(Dwarf)
v.s. BudSpencer
Scaled Harlequins
(Lizardman)
2 - 1 (5 - 2)
c Jimjimany
Waterbowl Wondersquad
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Jokaero
Swiss Mountain Brewers
(Dwarf)
2 - 1 (2 - 5)
d Ambush3
Boys in the Bush
(Norse)
v.s. Strider84
Sexy Eis
(Amazon)
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
e Purplegoo
Waterbowl Whiplash
(Lizardman)
v.s. Kithor
Deathjesters United
(Undead)
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
f Leipziger
Eine Kleine Schlachtmusik
(Skaven)
v.s. Oventa
Arroganzelfen
(Wood Elf)
2 - 0 (3 - 3)
Result: 5 - 1
Round 9 RH1 Waterbowl (UK) SOCK'S (F)
a Joemanji
Abra Cadavar
(Undead)
v.s. JManu
Black Tisseurs
(Lizardman)
3 - 0 (5 - 0)
b Podfrey
Bum Monkeys Bum Boys
(Dwarf)
v.s. Téva
Pisseurs de Chimay
(Norse)
2 - 0 (5 - 1)
c Jimjimany
Waterbowl Wondersquad
(Wood Elf)
v.s. Harti

(Chaos Dwarf)
1 - 1 (3 - 5)
d Ambush3
Boys in the Bush
(Norse)
v.s. Zahiko
Lightning Zahiko
(Wood Elf)
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
e Purplegoo
Waterbowl Whiplash
(Lizardman)
v.s. Trambi
Chimeras' runners
(Skaven)
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
f Leipziger
Eine Kleine Schlachtmusik
(Skaven)
v.s. LoMas
Trambi's Mummies
(Undead)
0 - 2 (0 - 4)
Result: 4 - 2